Admin

2016-2017 Baldwin Tutor Schedule

2016-2017 Baldwin Tutor Schedule
Posted on 11/01/2016

All dates and times are subject to change due to bus duty and/or conferences.

Teacher

Class

Tutoring Schedule

Adornato

Math 7. H/A

Wednesday,2:20-3:00P.M.

Allen

7th Geography/Civics

Thursday, 2:30-3:00


8th History

 

Back

Classical Guitar

Tuesday, 2:20-3:20 P.M.



Wednesday, Banjo Band-2:20-3:30 P.M.



Thursday, Ensemble-2:20-3:20 P.M.

Ball

Math 7/Math 8

Tuesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

Baskin- White

Intro to Phys. Science 7

Wednesday, 2:30-3:00 P.M.

Baxter

World History

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Calloway

Math 6

Tuesday & Wednesday, 2:20-2:50 P.M.


Technology

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Castanza

English

Tuesday, 2: 15-3:00 P.M.


Science Olympiad

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Castillo

 

 


Life Science Academic 6

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.


French 6

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Celaya

French 7

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.


French 8

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Cocking

Technology

Wednesday, 2:30-3:00 P.M.



Monday-Friday,6:30A.M.-7:00A.M.

Collins

GenTIan

By Appointment Only

Dewhurst

Theater I, II. III

Friday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.


2016-2017 Baldwin Tutor Scheduie

All dates and times are subject to change due to bus duty and/or conferences.

Teacher

Class 

Tutoring Schedule


Fuller

V ocal I, II, III

Wednesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

 

 

Monday-Friday,6:30A.M.-7:00A.M.

Han

Chinese

By Appointment Only

Guyette

Social Studies 6

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Hoener

Strings

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Jefferson

Math7, H/A, Math 8

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.


Algebra

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Johnson

English Language Arts

Tuesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

Lagrone

Dance

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

 

Geometry I

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

McCants

Algebra I

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

 

Science Olympiad

Tuesday, 2:20-3:30 P.M.

Meeks

Earth Science

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

 

Physical Science

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

 

Yearbook

Wednesday, 2:15-3:30 P.M. (B5)

Miller-Nichols

English 8 & 9

Thursday, 2:15-3:00 P.M. (102)

 

Yearbook Work Days

Friday, 2: 15-3:00 P.M. (B6)

Robinson

English & Creative Writing

Tuesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

Searcy

Biology

Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Sikes

Social Studies 6

Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Tanner

Piano

Friday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

 

Science Olympiad

Tuesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Thomas

Earth Science 6 & Life Science 7

Wednesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M.

 

 

6th-Tuesdav- 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Valdes

Spanish All Levels

7th-Wednesday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

 

 

8th-Thursday, 2:20-3:00 P.M.

Walters

All Instruments

Tuesday, 2: 15-3 :00 P.M.

 

Jazz Band

Wednesday & Thursday, 2: 15-3:00 P.M.

Williams

Art l/II/Ill

Wednesday, 2:15-3:00 P.M .


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.